Calendar

Come here for all updates to the competition calendar. Don't miss a beat of the Carl Nielsen International Competition, March 21-31, 2019!

Filter by

March 21

Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Mio Yamashita
Japan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Alexey Vovchenko
Russia
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Li-Ling Lee
Taiwan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Seung-Hwan Lee
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Han Kim
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Ann Lepage
France
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Cristina Mateo Sáez
Spain
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Julija Vrabec
Slovenia
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Magnus Holmander
Sweden
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Andrea Caputo
Italy
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Yuhsin Galaxy Su
Taiwan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Wooyun Kim
South Korea
(program)

March 22

Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Ingrid Soefteland Neset
Norway
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Gerbrich Francine Meijer
Netherlands
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Joséphine Olech
France
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Aron Chiesa
Italy
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Maria Storm Steinaa
Denmark
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Magdalena Faust
Germany
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Marley Eder
United States of America
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Víctor Díaz Guerra
Spain
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Yerzhan Kushanov
Kazakhstan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Jonas Lyskjær Frølund
Denmark
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
You Chae-Yeon
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Anton Maiseyenka
Belarus
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Sung Hue Kim
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Sérgio Coelho
Portugal
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Tomasz Sierant
Poland
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
José Carlos Domínguez Almela
Spain
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Erika Macalli
Italy
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Andrzej Cieplínski
Poland
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
SooJung Yoon
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Lorenzo de Virgiliis
Italy
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Andrei Krivenko
Russia
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Blaz Sparovec
Slovenia
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Ivan Tikhonov
Russia
(program)

March 23

Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Stephanie Kwak
United States of America
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Michael Germer
Denmark
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Paul Kropfitsch
Austria
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Sirius Chau
United Kingdom
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Wonbeen Chung
South Korea
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Anna Agafia Egholm
Denmark
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Matvey Demin
Russia
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Sueye Park
South Korea
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Michiru Matsuyama
Japan
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Aleksandra Pleterski
Slovenia
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Elina Buksha
Latvia
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Ava Bahari
Sweden
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Karen Kido
Japan
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Lívia Duleba
Hungary
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Marie-Astrid Hulot
France
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Maël Marcon
France
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Jiwon Choi
South Korea
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Johan Dalene
Sweden
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Marianna Julia Żołnacz
Poland
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Hina Maeda
Japan
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Rafael Adobas Bayog
Spain
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Kunwha Lee
South Korea
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Dmitry Smirnov
Russia
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Héléna Macherel
Switzerland
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Kornelia Figielska
Poland
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Belle Ting
Canada
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Seina Matsuoka
Japan
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Evgeniya Spalinger
Russia
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
Arata Yumi
Japan
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Ruofan Min
China
(program)

March 24

Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Hina Maeda
Japan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Aron Chiesa
Italy
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Paul Kropfitsch
Austria
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Kunwha Lee
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Cristina Mateo Sáez
Spain
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Anna Agafia Egholm
Denmark
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Karen Kido
Japan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Víctor Díaz Guerra
Spain
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Michiru Matsuyama
Japan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Gerbrich Francine Meijer
Netherlands
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Elina Buksha
Latvia
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Sueye Park
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Han Kim
South Korea
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Belle Ting
Canada
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Ava Bahari
Sweden
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Yuhsin Galaxy Su
Taiwan
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Kornelia Figielska
Poland
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Wooyun Kim
South Korea
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Arata Yumi
Japan
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Wonbeen Chung
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Jonas Lyskjær Frølund
Denmark
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Dmitry Smirnov
Russia
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Ann Lepage
France
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Jiwon Choi
South Korea
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Johan Dalene
Sweden
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Seina Matsuoka
Japan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Blaz Sparovec
Slovenia
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Michael Germer
Denmark
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 2)
Marie-Astrid Hulot
France
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Ivan Tikhonov
Russia
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
Andrzej Cieplínski
Poland
(program)

March 25

Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Anna Agafia Egholm
Denmark
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Aleksandra Pleterski
Slovenia
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Hina Maeda
Japan
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Matvey Demin
Russia
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Seina Matsuoka
Japan
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Joséphine Olech
France
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Arata Yumi
Japan
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Tomasz Sierant
Poland
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Belle Ting
Canada
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Yu Yuan
China
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Johan Dalene
Sweden
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Erika Macalli
Italy
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Ava Bahari
Sweden
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Rafael Adobas Bayog
Spain
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Wonbeen Chung
South Korea
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Ruofan Min
China
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Michael Germer
Denmark
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Lívia Duleba
Hungary
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Dmitry Smirnov
Russia
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Maël Marcon
France
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Marie-Astrid Hulot
France
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Marley Eder
United States of America
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
Sueye Park
South Korea
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
Marianna Julia Żołnacz
Poland
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON

March 26

Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SEMI-FINALS
Ivan Tikhonov
Russia
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SEMI-FINALS
Víctor Díaz Guerra
Spain
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SEMI-FINALS
Aron Chiesa
Italy
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SEMI-FINALS
Blaz Sparovec
Slovenia
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SEMI-FINALS
Han Kim
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SEMI-FINALS
Ann Lepage
France
(program)

March 27

Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SEMI-FINALS
Belle Ting
Canada
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SEMI-FINALS
Matvey Demin
Russia
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SEMI-FINALS
Rafael Adobas Bayog
Spain
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SEMI-FINALS
Michael Germer
Denmark
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SEMI-FINALS
Marley Eder
United States of America
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SEMI-FINALS
Johan Dalene
Sweden
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SEMI-FINALS
Marianna Julia Żołnacz
Poland
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SEMI-FINALS
Anna Agafia Egholm
Denmark
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SEMI-FINALS
Lívia Duleba
Hungary
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SEMI-FINALS
Joséphine Olech
France
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SEMI-FINALS
Hina Maeda
Japan
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SEMI-FINALS
Marie-Astrid Hulot
France
(program)

March 29

Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FINALS (DAY 1)
Anna Agafia Egholm
Denmark
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FINALS (DAY 1)
Marie-Astrid Hulot
France
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FINALS (DAY 1)
Johan Dalene
Sweden
(program)

March 30

Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FINALS
Víctor Díaz Guerra
Spain
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FINALS
Aron Chiesa
Italy
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FINALS
Blaz Sparovec
Slovenia
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FINALS
Marianna Julia Żołnacz
Poland
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FINALS
Rafael Adobas Bayog
Spain
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FINALS
Joséphine Olech
France
(program)

March 31

Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FINALS (DAY 2)
Anna Agafia Egholm
Denmark
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FINALS (DAY 2)
Marie-Astrid Hulot
France
(program)
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FINALS (DAY 2)
Johan Dalene
Sweden
(program)

© medici.tv/MUSEEC - France 2018

Contact us: nielsen2019@medici.tv

Press contact: press@medici.tv