Calendar

Come here for all updates to the competition calendar. Don't miss a beat of the Carl Nielsen International Competition, March 21-31, 2019!

Filter by

March 21

Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Mio Yamashita
Japan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Alexey Vovchenko
Russia
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Li-Ling Lee
Taiwan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Seung-Hwan Lee
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Han Kim
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Ann Lepage
France
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Cristina Mateo Sáez
Spain
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Julija Vrabec
Slovenia
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Magnus Holmander
Sweden
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Andrea Caputo
Italy
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Yuhsin Galaxy Su
Taiwan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Wooyun Kim
South Korea
(program)

March 22

Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Ingrid Soefteland Neset
Norway
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Gerbrich Francine Meijer
Netherlands
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Joséphine Olech
France
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Aron Chiesa
Italy
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Maria Storm Steinaa
Denmark
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Magdalena Faust
Germany
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Marley Eder
United States of America
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Víctor Díaz Guerra
Spain
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Yerzhan Kushanov
Kazakhstan
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Jonas Lyskjær Frølund
Denmark
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
You Chae-Yeon
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Anton Maiseyenka
Belarus
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Sung Hue Kim
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Sérgio Coelho
Portugal
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Tomasz Sierant
Poland
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
José Carlos Domínguez Almela
Spain
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Erika Macalli
Italy
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Andrzej Cieplínski
Poland
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
SooJung Yoon
South Korea
(program)
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Lorenzo de Virgiliis
Italy
(program)
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Andrei Krivenko
Russia
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Blaz Sparovec
Slovenia
(program)
REPLAY COMING SOON
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FIRST ROUND
Ivan Tikhonov
Russia
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-22 04:30 PM First Round with Ivan Tikhonov First Round with Ivan Tikhonov Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923

March 23

Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Stephanie Kwak
United States of America
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 09:00 AM First Round with Stephanie Kwak First Round with Stephanie Kwak Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (DAY 1)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 09:00 AM FIRST ROUND (DAY 1) FIRST ROUND (DAY 1) Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Sirius Chau
United Kingdom
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 09:35 AM First Round with Sirius Chau First Round with Sirius Chau Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Matvey Demin
Russia
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 10:10 AM First Round with Matvey Demin First Round with Matvey Demin Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Aleksandra Pleterski
Slovenia
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 10:55 AM First Round with Aleksandra Pleterski First Round with Aleksandra Pleterski Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Lívia Duleba
Hungary
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 11:30 AM First Round with Lívia Duleba First Round with Lívia Duleba Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Maël Marcon
France
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 12:05 PM First Round with Maël Marcon First Round with Maël Marcon Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Marianna Julia Żołnacz
Poland
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 01:25 PM First Round with Marianna Julia Żołnacz First Round with Marianna Julia Żołnacz Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Rafael Adobas Bayog
Spain
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 02:00 PM First Round with Rafael Adobas Bayog First Round with Rafael Adobas Bayog Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Héléna Macherel
Switzerland
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 02:35 PM First Round with Héléna Macherel First Round with Héléna Macherel Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Evgeniya Spalinger
Russia
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 03:20 PM First Round with Evgeniya Spalinger First Round with Evgeniya Spalinger Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Yu Yuan
China
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 03:55 PM First Round with Yuan Yu First Round with Yuan Yu Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FIRST ROUND
Ruofan Min
China
(program)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-23 04:30 PM First Round with Ruofan Min First Round with Ruofan Min Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923

March 24

Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FIRST ROUND (Day 2)
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-24 09:00 AM FIRST ROUND (DAY 2) FIRST ROUND (DAY 2) Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SECOND ROUND
No contestants selected yet
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-24 09:00 AM SECOND ROUND SECOND ROUND Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923

March 25

Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SECOND ROUND
No contestants selected yet
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-25 09:00 AM SECOND ROUND SECOND ROUND Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SECOND ROUND
No contestants selected yet
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-25 09:00 AM SECOND ROUND SECOND ROUND Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923

March 26

Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
SEMI-FINALS
No contestants selected yet
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-26 06:00 PM SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923

March 27

Icone Violon png 24 Violin
SEMI-FINALS
No contestants selected yet
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-27 06:00 PM SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
SEMI-FINALS
No contestants selected yet
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-27 06:00 PM SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923

March 29

Icone Violon png 24 Violin
PREFINALS
No contestants selected yet
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-29 06:30 PM PREFINALS PREFINALS Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923

March 30

Icone Clarinet png 24 format carré Clarinet
FINALS
No contestants selected yet
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-30 02:00 PM FINALS FINALS Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
Icone Flute png 24 format carré Flute
FINALS
No contestants selected yet
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-30 06:30 PM FINALS FINALS Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923

March 31

Icone Violon png 24 Violin
FINALS
No contestants selected yet
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-31 12:00 PM FINALS FINALS Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923
PRIZE CEREMONY
+ Add to calendar 2019-03-31 04:00 PM PRIZE CEREMONY PRIZE CEREMONY Nielsen 2019 Competition aahpWXeKjzuWnOyAGmKM48923

© medici.tv/MUSEEC - France 2018

Contact us: nielsen2019@medici.tv

Press contact: press@medici.tv